English (Dredging; Environment)
open-water disposal of sediment [correct]
CONT: Open-water disposal of sediment can alter the nature and profile of the disposal site floor.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
rejet des sédiments en eaux libres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rejet des sédiments en eaux libres peut entraîner la modification de la nature et du profil du fond au site de rejet.