English (Commercial Fishing)
universal trawl [correct]
DEF: [A] gear capable of fishing at the bottom as well as in midwater.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut universel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Engin de pêche] pouvant pêcher tant au fond qu'entre deux eaux.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre universal [proposal, feminine noun]