English (Chemical Engineering; Wastewater Treatment)
bottom stream [correct]
CONT: Bottom stream from the wastewater stripper in the production of acrylonitrile.
French (Génie chimique; Traitement des eaux usées)
effluent de fond [masculine noun]
CONT: Effluent de fond de la colonne de distillation des eaux résiduaires lors [sic] de la production d’acrylonitrile.