English (Water Pollution)
contaminated surface water
CONT: The ordinary well pit which may funnel contaminated surface water into the well is eliminated.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
eaux de surface contaminées [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Cette installation élimine le danger d’infiltration, dans le puits, des eaux de surface contaminées.