English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
seepage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Waters that reach a water table by seeping through the soil.
OBS: seepage: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eaux d'infiltration [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; eaux de filtration [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux de filtrage [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Eaux qui rejoignent une nappe à travers le sol.
OBS: eaux d’infiltration : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.