English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Oceanography)
offshore waters [correct, plural]
CONT: Offshore oil and gas exploration is sure to put more [ecological] pressure on offshore waters. Deep-sea mining is another potential threat ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Océanographie)
eaux du large [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le capelan [...] passe la majeure partie de sa vie adulte dans les eaux du large.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Oceanografía)
aguas de alta mar [correct, feminine noun, plural]