English (Water Pollution)
rain runoffs
CONT: [fertilizers] may find their way into water supplies by rain runoffs after application to the land.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
eaux pluviales
CONT: Comment lutter contre le lessivage des terres par les eaux pluviales, tant que l'agriculture utilisera des engrais minéraux à base de phosphates et de nitrates?