English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
coastal low marsh [correct]
DEF: A marsh influenced by brackish or saline waters of tidal marine origin. It is located below mean high-water levels and is inundated daily. It occurs on marine terraces, flats, embayments, or lagoons.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
bas marais côtier [correct, masculine noun]; marais bas de littoral [masculine noun]
DEF: Un marais soumis à l'influence d’eaux saumâtres ou salées d’origine maréale. Le marais, situé sous le niveau moyen de pleine mer est inondé tous les jours. Il se rencontre sur les terrasses marines et les estrans, ainsi que dans les baies ou les lagunes.