English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
marine waters
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eaux marines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Envahissement des eaux marines.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
aguas marinas [correct, feminine noun]