English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
marine hydrology
OBS: marine: Of the sea or ocean.
OBS: hydrology: The science dealing with the waters of the earth, their distribution on the surface and underground, and the cycle involving evaporation, precipitation, flow to the seas, etc.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
hydrologie marine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] étude des eaux marines.