English (Pipes and Fittings)
vacuum piping [correct, officially approved]; vacuum lines [plural]; vacuum piping system
CONT: Use of an interface valve (Grey Water Valve) to automatically allow the grey water to enter the vacuum piping.
OBS: vacuum piping: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyauterie à vide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tuyauterie sous vide [feminine noun]; tuyauterie d'évacuation sous vide [feminine noun]; tuyauterie de vide [feminine noun]
CONT: Emploi d’une soupape d’interface(soupape d’eaux ménagères) pour l'évacuation automatique des eaux ménagères dans la tuyauterie sous vide.
OBS: tuyauterie à vide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).