English (Wastewater Treatment)
separation of baths
CONT: ... the importance of pre-treatments and of the separation of baths or mother waters; ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
séparation des bains [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [... l'importance des prétraitements et des séparations des bains ou des eaux mères; [...]