English (Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
purification [correct]
DEF: The removal of objectionable matter from water by natural or artificial methods.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
épuration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement des matières nuisibles des eaux usées par des méthodes naturelles ou artificielles.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales; Tratamiento del agua)
depuración [feminine noun]