English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geochemistry)
hydrogeochemistry [correct]; geohydrochemistry [correct]; geochemistry of the waters [correct]
DEF: The chemistry of ground and surface waters, particularly the relationships between the chemical characteristics and quality of waters and the areal and regional geology.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géochimie)
hydrogéochimie [correct, feminine noun]; géochimie des eaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui traite de la composition chimique des eaux naturelles, de leurs variations et des causes de ces variations.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geoquímica)
hidrogeoquímica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que estudia la composición química de las aguas naturales, sus cambios y las causas de los mismos.