English (Safety (Water Transport))
off-shore safety
CONT: The Navigable Waters Protection Act (under the authority of Transport Canada), meant to guarantee off-shore safety of all users of navigable waters at all times.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
sécurité maritime [feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi sur la protection des eaux navigables, sous l'autorité de Transports Canada, dont l'objet est de garantir en tout temps la sécurité maritime à tout utilisateur des voies navigables.