English (Maritime Law; Cargo (Water Transport))
salvage of property [correct]
CONT: The jurisdiction of the Court over claims for services in the nature of salvage includes jurisdiction in rem and in personam in relation to salvage of life or property of, from or by aircraft on or over the sea or any tidal waters and on or over the Great Lakes of North America ...
French (Droit maritime; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
sauvetage des biens [correct, masculine noun]; sauvetage de biens [masculine noun]
CONT: La juridiction de la Cour sur les réclamations pour services de sauvetage comprend la juridiction in rem et in personam relativement au sauvetage de vie humaine ou de biens, d’un aéronef, sur ou au-dessus de la mer ou des eaux de marée et sur ou au-dessus des Grands lacs de l'Amérique du Nord, [...]