English (Archaeology)
impluvium [correct]
DEF: A tank for receiving rain, located in the centre of the atrium in a Roman house.
OBS: plural form: impluvia
French (Archéologie)
impluvium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les maisons romaines, bassin aménagé au centre de l'atrium pour recevoir les eaux de pluie.
Spanish (Arqueología)
impluvio