English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); River and Sea Navigation)
deep buoyage [correct]
OBS: deep buoyage: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
balisage en eaux profondes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: balisage en eaux profondes : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.