English (Pulp and Paper; Water Pollution)
paper-mill liquor
OBS: Only some of the constituents of the sludge are recoverable. They include in particular: (...) lime or calcium carbonate in the case of a massive lime treatment (paper-mill liquors waste water, decarbonated water) (...)
French (Pâtes et papier; Pollution de l'eau)
liqueur de papeterie [correct]
OBS: La récupération n’ est envisagée que sur certains éléments contenus dans les boues. Citons, en particulier, la récupération :(...) de chaux ou de carbonate de calcium des boues provenant d’un traitement massif à la chaux(liqueurs de papeterie, eaux usées, eaux décarbonatées)(...)