English (Papermaking Machines)
conical save-all [correct]
OBS: save-all: Separation devices used in a paper mill to reclaim fibers and fillers from white water by the use of screening, flocculation, sedimentation, flotation, etc.
French (Machines à papier)
ramasse-pâte conique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de ramasse-pâte composé essentiellement de cônes qui, par décantation, permettent la récupération des fibres et des charges contenues dans les eaux blanches.