English (Wastewater Treatment)
factory process effluent [correct]
CONT: Biological treatment of factory process effluent in two combined tanks prior to normal disposal.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
eau résiduaire de fabrication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Traitement biologique d’eaux résiduaires de fabrication dans 2 bassins combinés, avant rejet.