English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Wastewater Treatment)
telescopic valve [correct]
CONT: Sludge pit with telescopic valve. Town sewage treatment plant at Rheims.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux usées)
vanne télescopique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Puits à boues équipé d’une vanne télescopique. Station d’épuration des eaux résiduaires de la ville de Reims.