English (Industrial Establishments; Wastewater Treatment)
package plant [correct, standardized]; package wastewater plant [correct]
DEF: A prefabricated compact water or sewage treatment plant usually designed to treat small flows.
OBS: package plant: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Établissements industriels; Traitement des eaux usées)
station compacte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Station de traitement des eaux et des eaux résiduaires préfabriquée et compacte destinée au traitement de petits débits.
OBS: station compacte : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Establecimientos industriales; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
estación completa [correct, feminine noun]; planta de depuración prefabricada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estación prefabricada y compacta de tratamiento de aguas residuales diseñada para el tratamiento de pequeños caudales.