English (Sewers and Drainage)
storm-water inlet; surface-water inlet
OBS: --an inlet providing entrance for surface water into a drain located below ground surface.
French (Égouts et drainage)
entrée d'eau
OBS: --entrée de canalisation recevant les eaux de ruissellement.