English (Ecology (General); Oceanography)
haliplankton [correct]; kaloplankton [correct]; oceanic plankton [correct]; saltwater plankton [correct]
French (Écologie (Généralités); Océanographie)
haliplancton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'haliplancton est inféodé aux eaux salées [...]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Oceanografía)
haliplancton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organismos planctónicos de agua salada.