English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Marine Biology)
hyphalomyraplankton [correct]
DEF: The plankton of brackish water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Biologie marine)
hypalmyroplancton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plancton qui se trouve en eaux saumâtres.
CONT: L'hypalmyroplancton [est inféodé] aux eaux saumâtres [...]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Biología Marina)
hipalmiroplancton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plancton de aguas saladas.