English (Chemistry)
moving-bed deionization system [correct]
CONT: Two moving-bed deionization systems for brackish water each consisting of: 3 exchange columns, 3 regeneration columns, 3 washing columns, for industrial process and boiler feed water. Maximum output: 2 x 227 [cubic meters]/h (2 x 1.2 mgd).
French (Chimie)
chaîne de déminéralisation sur lits mobiles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux chaînes de déminéralisation d’eaux saumâtres sur lits mobiles comprenant chacune : 3 colonnes de fixation, 3 colonnes de régénération, 3 colonnes de lavage pour eaux de fabrications et de chaudières. Débit maximum : 2 x 227 [mètres cubes]/h.