English (Geochemistry)
bicarbonate-rich [correct]
CONT: Semiarid conditions favour the development of more mature groundwaters (bicarbonate-rich) at shallow depths ...
French (Géochimie)
riche en bicarbonates [correct]
CONT: Des conditions semi-arides sont propices à la formation à faible profondeur d’eaux souterraines plus matures(riches en bicarbonates) [...]