English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Petrography)
advective transport [correct]
DEF: ... the physical flow of a fluid, usually water and/or gas and dissolved components (solute) either through interconnected pore spaces or along open fractures.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pétrographie)
transport par advection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel les contaminants dissous sont transportés par le mouvement des eaux souterraines, compte tenu de la vélocité linéaire moyenne de ces dernières.