English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Speleology)
karst hydrology [correct]
DEF: That branch of hydrology which deals with the hydrology of geological formations having large underground passages or fractures which enable underground movement of large quantities of water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Spéléologie)
hydrologie karstique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l'hydrologie qui s’intéresse aux phénomènes hydrologiques dans les formations géologiques présentant des larges passages souterrains ou des fractures permettant la circulation de masses importantes d’eaux souterraines.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Espeleología)
hidrología kárstica [feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la hidrología que trata de la hidrología de las formaciones geológicas con grandes pasajes subterráneos o fracturas, que permiten movimientos subterráneos de grandes cantidades de agua.