English (Geochemistry)
mature groundwater [correct]
CONT: Semiarid conditions favour the development of more mature groundwaters (bicarbonate-rich) at shallow depths ...
French (Géochimie)
eau souterraine mature [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des conditions semi-arides sont propices à la formation à faible profondeur d’eaux souterraines plus matures(riches en bicarbonates) [...]