English (Geochemistry; Thermal Springs - Uses)
mineralizing solution [correct]; ore-forming solution [correct]; ore solution [correct]
CONT: Open spaces such as dilatant zones along faults, solution channels in areas of karst topography, etc., may be permeated by mineralizing solutions.
CONT: According to oxygen and carbon isotope studies ... the character of the mineralizing solutions changed from endogenous hydrothermal to hydrothermal endogenous mixed with exogenous waters.
French (Géochimie; Thermalisme)
solution minéralisante [correct, feminine noun]; solution minéralisatrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les solutions minéralisantes sont des eaux souterraines, percolant vers le bas par gravité. Les minerais se forment lentement [...]
CONT: Dans les systèmes hydrothermaux, notamment les porphyres cuprifères [...], les processus de transport des solutions minéralisantes sont mieux connus depuis quelques années.
CONT: [...] les solutions hydrothermales minéralisantes auraient migré vers les points hauts des bosses ou des rides à la manière du pétrole.