English (Biological Sciences)
phreatobiology [correct]; phreatology [correct]
DEF: The biology of ground-water organisms.
French (Sciences biologiques)
phréatobiologie [correct, feminine noun]; phréatologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discipline dont l'objet est l'étude des organismes vivant dans les eaux souterraines.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
freatología [feminine noun]