English (Chemistry; Road Maintenance)
de-icing compound [correct]; deicing compound [correct]
CONT: Groundwater contaminants of concern: ... - De-icing compounds (road salt, glycol).
French (Chimie; Entretien des routes)
composé de déglaçage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] contaminants préoccupants présents dans les eaux souterraines [...]-Composés de déglaçage(sels routiers, glycol).