English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
lotic [correct]
DEF: [Relating to] freshwater ecosystems ... in which the water circulates and is renewed fairly quickly, as well as the organisms that live in these ecosystems.
OBS: Rivers, streams and brooks are examples of lotic ecosystems.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
lotique [correct]
DEF: Se dit des écosystèmes d’eau douce [...] où l’eau circule et se renouvelle assez rapidement, et des organismes qui y vivent.
CONT: Les cours d’eau sont des écosystèmes lotiques par opposition aux eaux stagnantes qui, elles, correspondent à des écosystèmes lenthiques.