English (Veterinary Medicine)
antilarval measure [correct]
CONT: Antilarval measures are appropriate in some specific circumstances. For example, engineering measures can be adopted to eliminate seepage and to drain away waste waters, and irrigation schedules can be arranged ... to minimize the opportunities for mosquito breeding.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
mesure antilarvaire [correct]
CONT: Les grandes mesures antilarvaires dirigées par l'ingénieur en collaboration avec le médecin comportent la suppression des eaux stagnantes par assèchement ou aménagement d’eaux courantes [...] Les petites mesures antilarvaires visent la destruction de toutes les collections d’eau pouvant abriter des larves [...]