English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
surface treatment plant [correct]
CONT: Storage and rinsing tanks for baths containing cyanides, acids and soapy water at a metal surface treatment plant.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
poste de traitement de surface [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuves de stockage et rinçage de bains cyanurés, acides et d’eaux savonneuses d’un poste de traitement de surface.