English (Law of the Sea)
archipelagic waters
French (Droit de la mer)
eaux pélagiques [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Zone maritime baignant les archipels et dont le régime juridique est assimilé à celui des eaux territoriales.
Spanish (Derecho del mar)
aguas archipelágicas [feminine noun]