English (Criminology)
rum row [correct]
CONT: Due to rumrunners' activities during Prohibition, the waters off of Long Island were known as "Rum Row".
French (Criminologie)
avenue du rhum [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande de mer juste au-delà des eaux territoriales américaines, où les gardes-côtes ne pouvaient intervenir pour appréhender les trafiquants.