English (Mine Warfare; Naval Mines; Demolition (Military))
offensive minefield [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, a minefield laid in enemy territorial water or waters under enemy control.
OBS: offensive minefield: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Mines marines; Destruction (Militaire))
champ de mines offensif [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, champ de mines mouillées dans les eaux territoriales de l'ennemi ou dans les eaux contrôlées par ce dernier.
OBS: champ de mines offensif : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Minas marinas; Destrucción (Militar))
campo de minas ofensivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, campo de minas colocado en aguas enemigas o bajo su control.