English (Wastewater Treatment; Waste Management)
biosolid [correct]
CONT: Biosolids result from the treatment of wastewater which removes the solids (sludge) from the liquid effluent.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Gestion des déchets)
biosolide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les biosolides sont issus de l'épuration des eaux usées, procédé qui consiste à extraire les solides(boues) de l'effluent liquide.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales; Gestión de los desechos)
biosólido [correct, masculine noun]