English (Waste Management)
soil washer [correct]
CONT: Altech Mobile Soil Washer ... The process uses vigorous mechanical agitation of slurry to extract adsorbed contaminants from particles. This is followed by solid/liquid separation and treatment of the water phase.
OBS: Extraction technology.
PHR: Mobile soil washer.
French (Gestion des déchets)
unité de lavage des sols [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Unité de lavage des sols Altech. [...] Ce procédé utilise une forte agitation mécanique des boues liquides pour extraire les contaminants adsorbés aux particules, une phase de séparation liquide/solides suivie par le traitement des eaux usées.
OBS: Technologie d’extraction.
PHR: Unité, système mobile de lavage des sols.