English (Plumbing Fixtures)
sanitation installation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Installation for the provision of hot and cold water to sanitary appliances within a building, and the removal of waste from them.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
équipement sanitaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Installation pour l'approvisionnement des appareils sanitaires en eau chaude et froide à l'intérieur d’un bâtiment et pour l'évacuation des eaux usées.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.