English (Waste Management)
disposal into sewerage system [correct]
CONT: Disposal into sewerage system. Garbage ground into ... particles can be discharged into the community sewerage system. ... as a result of this practice ... household water consumption increases only 1 to 2% with the installation of a grinder.
French (Gestion des déchets)
évacuation par voie humide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: l'évacuation [des ordures] par voie humide exige un broyage préalable et une installation raccordée sur le réseau des eaux-vannes de l'immeuble.