English (Finishing (Machine-Tooling); Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
deburring process
CONT: Sophisticated new B-D deburring process assures predictably smoother injections.
French (Finition (Usinage); Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
processus d'ébarbage [masculine noun]
CONT: Le nouveau processus d’ébarbage perfectionné de B-D assure des injections dont on peut prédire qu'elles sont plus douces.