English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
fettling wheel [correct]
DEF: An abrasive wheel used for fettling castings.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
meule d'ébarbage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Meule constituée de matière abrasive et servant à ébarber.