English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
deburr [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: deburr: term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
OBS: deburr: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
ébarber [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ébarber : terme uniformisé par le CUTA-Hélicoptères.
OBS: ébarber : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).