English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
field lathe
CONT: There are several different styles of field lathes for use in trimming and machining pipe ends.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
tour de chantier [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe de nombreux types de tours de chantier servant à ébarber et à usiner les bouts de tuyaux.