English (Railroad Maintenance)
shaving system [officially approved]
OBS: shaving system: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
ébarbeuse [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ébarbeuse : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.