English (Railroad Maintenance)
shaving system support [officially approved]
OBS: shaving system support: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
support de l'ébarbeuse [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: support de l'ébarbeuse : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.