English (Machinery)
preform per hour
OBS: "The 40-ton automatic press of the Model 4 P disc brake pad preform machine provides production of 600 preforms per hour".
French (Machines)
ébauche-heure
OBS: "La presse automatique de 40 tonnes de la machine de modèle 4 P d’ébauchage des garnitures de freins à disque produit 600 ébauches-heure. Source : Altech Engineering Co. 1230 Matheson Boulevard, Mississauga(Ontario) Tél :(416) 625-3737.