English (Biological Sciences; Information Technology (Informatics))
bioinformatics data [correct]
CONT: Life science data differs greatly from traditional business data in many dimensions ... First, the bioinformatics data come from many different domains such as chemistry, biological, biomedical and clinical areas. The structure of data semantics is very complex and fast evolving. The data often bares temporal and spatial properties, which are governed by underlying physical or chemical principles ...
French (Sciences biologiques; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
données bioinformatiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Depuis la première ébauche du séquençage du génome humain, en 2001, les biologistes produisent toujours plus de données bioinformatiques. Pour les stocker, ils multiplient les bases de données, mais aucune standardisation n’ existe encore dans ce domaine. En conséquence, les données ne sont pas toutes présentées sous la même forme.