English (Sociology (General); Language (General))
linguistic identity [correct]
CONT: The draft report points out that much has been done to stengthen Canada's linguistic identity, but there are some major deficiencies. For example, security services were not available in both English and French in most of the locations visited.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Linguistique (Généralités))
identité linguistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le rapport ébauche souligne que beaucoup a été fait pour renforcer l'identité linguistique du Canada, cependant on relève certaines lacunes importantes. Par exemple, les services de sécurité n’ étaient pas offerts en anglais et en français dans la plupart des endroits visités.