English (The Product (Marketing))
concept of use [correct]
DEF: A description in broad terms, based on established outline characteristics, of the application of a particular equipment [or of a piece of clothing, or of a service, or of a theory.]
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
concept d'utilisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Description, en termes généraux, basée sur une ébauche des caractéristiques établies, d’un équipement [ou d’un vêtement, ou d’un objet, ou d’une théorie. ]