English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Metal)
curler [correct]; curling machine [correct]
CONT: Can End Manufacturing ... The shell is discharged through a curler that forms the precise shape required for double seam formation (the operation that seals the can end to the flanged top of the can body after the can is filled).
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en métal)
ourleuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à ourler [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En aval de la presse suit une ourleuse END-O-MAT à disque de grand diamètre pour l'ourlage des ébauches.