English (Work Study)
trim operation [correct]
CONT: Why not ask the workers themselves to get involved in the move? They are experts in their own right. They know as much about trim operations as anyone else.
French (Étude du travail)
opération d'ébavurage
CONT: Pourquoi ne pas demander aux ouvriers de prendre part à ces changements? Ils sont experts dans leur domaine, et connaissent mieux que quiconque les opérations d’ébavurage.