English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
common persimmon [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Ebenaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
plaqueminier de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Ébénacées
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
caqui de Virginia [masculine noun]; guayacán de Virginia [masculine noun]