English (Hand Tools; Wood Sawing)
variety saw [correct]
DEF: A versatile type of dimension saw that both crosscuts and rips, having its arbor or its sawbench arranged so as to cant towards the workpiece.
OBS: variety saw: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Outillage à main; Sciage du bois)
scie circulaire à double emploi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scie circulaire d’ébéniste pouvant exécuter soit du sciage en long, soit du sciage en travers.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Aserradura de la madera)
sierra de corte versátil [correct, feminine noun]