English (Reconstituted-Wood Products; Wood Products)
overlaid board [correct]; coated board
DEF: Boards having factory-applied overlays which may be resin-treated papers, high- or low-pressure decorative plastic laminates, plastic films, or wood veneers.
OBS: This definition particularly applies to fibreboards and particleboards.
French (Bois reconstitués; Produits du bois)
panneau revêtu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) panneaux(...) revêtus d’un placage de bois(courant ou d’ébénisterie, éventuellement fini) ou de tout autre revêtement en feuille rapporté tel que lamifié, stratifié sur kraft, PVC, papiers, métal. Ce sont souvent des panneaux dits décoratifs.