English (Botany)
ipé peroba
DEF: A tree (Paratecoma peroba) of the family Apocynaceae with yellowish brown wood found along the coast of So. America - called also ipé peroba.
French (Botanique)
peroba jaune [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On distingue le peroba jaune(Paratecoma peroba) à bois brun olive clair fonçant à l'air, employé en menuiserie, ébénisterie, cuverie, parquets, planchers de ponts(...)