English (Types of Wood; Cabinetmaking)
cabinetmaking wood
CONT: By the 1730's, walnut was being superseded as the primary cabinetmaking wood by mahogany ...
French (Sortes de bois; Ébénisterie)
bois d'ébénisterie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le merisier produit un bois d’ébénisterie toujours très recherché par les fabricants de meubles [...]