English (Botany; Types of Wood)
Aningeria [Latin]
OBS: A tropical African tree yielding a light, shiny, pinkish wood used for cabinet making.
French (Botanique; Sortes de bois)
aningre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre d’Afrique tropicale. Bois au grain fin, léger, de teinte claire légèrement rosé, d’aspect lustré, est employé en placage d’ébénisterie.