English (Hand Tools)
dimension saw [correct]
DEF: A circular saw of ca. 8-18 in diameter, used for precision (e.g. joinery) work.
French (Outillage à main)
scie circulaire d'ébéniste [feminine noun]
DEF: Scie circulaire dont la lame a environ 20 à 45 cm de diamètre et qui est utilisée pour le sciage de précision en ébénisterie.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
sierra para madera dimensionada [feminine noun]