English (Botany)
superb terminalia [correct]; afara [correct]; ofram [correct]; shinglewood [correct]; white afara [correct]
OBS: A very large tropical African tree of the family Combretaceae.
French (Botanique)
franké [correct, masculine noun]; limba [correct, masculine noun]; limbo [correct, masculine noun]; limbo blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Combretaceae.
OBS: Très grand arbre d’Afrique tropicale dont le bois est recherché pour l'ébénisterie.