English (Television (Radioelectricity); Home Furniture)
stereo console
OBS: console: a cabinet (as for a radio or television set) often decorated and designed to rest directly on the floor and usu. against a wall.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Mobilier domestique)
combiné stéréo [masculine noun]; combiné stéréophonique [masculine noun]
OBS: meuble combiné radio-électrophone, à modulation de fréquence et stéréophonique. Ébénisterie acajou verni polyester.