English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
non-dazzle lighting
CONT: The indicating devices of the speedometer, odometer and chronotachograph must be provided with adequate, non-dazzle lighting.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
éclairage non éblouissant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dispositifs indicateurs du compteur de vitesse, du compteur de distance et du chronotachygraphe doivent être pourvus d’un éclairage adéquat non éblouissant.