English (Construction Finishing; Surface Coating (Metals))
wrinkle finish [correct]
OBS: (...) gives a non-glare, fine or coarse texture when applied on most surfaces. Available in black only.
French (Finitions (Construction); Recouvrement des métaux)
fini ridé
OBS: (...) non éblouissant à texture fine ou rugueuse. Pour la plupart des surfaces. En noir seulement.