English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
stellar camera [correct]
CONT: ... a companion 35-millimeter frame exposed in the stellar camera permitted precise reconstruction of the camera-system orientation for each photograph.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
caméra stellaire [correct, feminine noun]; appareil photographique stellaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Mars Polar Lander emploie actuellement une nouvelle stratégie de contrôle d’attitude qui lui permet d’éviter l'éblouissement de ses caméras stellaires.