English (General Warehousing)
lined with ebonite
CONT: Section through an exchanger lined internally with ebonite and used for acid or base ion exchange.
French (Entreposage général)
ébonité [correct]
CONT: Coupe d’un échangeur ébonité intérieurement, utilisé en permutation acide ou basique.