English (Site Development; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
angle of slide [correct, standardized]
OBS: angle of slide: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aménagement du terrain; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
angle d'éboulement [correct, masculine noun]; angle d'éboulement dynamique [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: De tas de gravillon, sable, etc.
OBS: angle d’éboulement dynamique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Preparación del terreno; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
ángulo de deslizamiento [masculine noun]