English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
falling rocks [officially approved]
OBS: falling rocks: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
éboulement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: éboulement : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
desprendimiento [correct, masculine noun]