English (Site Development)
wattling [correct]; wattle work [correct]; wickerwork [correct]; hurdle work [correct]; wattle-work; wicker-work; basket work
DEF: Trellis made of pickets and branches to hold back earth.
French (Aménagement du terrain)
clayonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Assemblage fait avec des pieux et des branches d’arbres pour soutenir des terres et les empêcher de s’ébouler.