English (Various Metal Ores; Iron and Manganese Mining)
rubble ore [correct]
CONT: Rubble ores ... are similar to the canga and talus deposits developed in tropical areas. They overlie some of the banded residual ore deposits and consist of irregular masses and pockets of clastic ore fragments, bedded clay, and rock clasts and gravel, and in some deposits contain an abundance of fossil wood and plant debris.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Mines de fer et de manganèse)
minerai à granulométrie de blocailles [correct, masculine noun]; minerai blocailleux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les minerais blocailleux [...] sont semblables aux gîtes d’éboulis et de brèches ferrugineuses(cangas) des régions tropicales. Ils surmontent certaines concentrations résiduelles de minerai rubané et consistent en poches et amas irréguliers de fragments minéralisés d’origine clastique, d’argiles stratifiées, de clastes et de gravier et, dans certains gîtes, ils contiennent une abondance de débris de plantes et de bois fossiles.