English (Iron and Manganese Mining)
canga deposit [correct]
CONT: Rubble ores ... are similar to the canga and talus deposits developed in tropical areas.
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse)
gîte de brèches ferrugineuses [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les minerais blocailleux [...] sont semblables aux gîtes d’éboulis et de brèches ferrugineuses(cangas) des régions tropicales.