English (Wood Sawing; Woodworking)
multiple saw trimmer [correct]; multi-saw trimmer [correct]; trimmer [correct]
DEF: A machine fitted with circular saws and used to cross-cut timber to standard lengths.
French (Sciage du bois; Travail du bois)
ébouteuse multilame [correct, feminine noun]; ébouteuse à scies multiples [feminine noun]
DEF: Ébouteuse munie de nombreuses lames circulaires, montées au-dessus ou au-dessous de la table d’alimentation et qui sont mûes indépendamment l'une de l'autre selon les coupes à exécuter.