English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
limbing [correct]; delimbing [correct, standardized]; lopping [correct]; snedding [correct]
DEF: Cutting off one or more branches of a tree, whether standing, felled or fallen.
OBS: delimbing: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
ébranchage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ébranchement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ébranchage : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
escamonda [feminine noun]