English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
delimber [correct]; delimbing machine [correct]
CONT: (This concern) manifests itself in an increase in willingness or desire by logging companies to introduce or extend the use of mechanical delimbers on their operations (M.P. Folkema, Delimbing: Problems and Prospects, September 1979, p. 2).
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
ébrancheuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Engin forestier qui a pour fonction d’ébrancher les arbres.