English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
hydraulic tilt mechanism
OBS: Used on the felling head of a delimber.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
pivot hydraulique [masculine noun]
DEF: Élément équipant la tête d’abattage d’une ébrancheuse.