English (Foundry Practice)
rapping bar [correct]
DEF: Usually a pointed iron bar that can be inserted into a pattern for the purpose of loosening it before withdrawal upon the mould.
French (Fonderie)
barre à ébranler [feminine noun]; barre d'ébranlage [feminine noun]
OBS: rapping-ébranlement ou ébranlage.