English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
lifter
OBS: lifters may use single or double shares. (...) The shape, angle and spacing of the lifter shares should be such as to lift the beet without breaking the taproot.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
souleveuse
OBS: les souleveuses ont pour rôle d’ébranler la racine, en rompant simultanément la gangue de terre et le réseau radiculaire.