English (Heat (Physics))
superheat [correct, standardized]
DEF: The amount of heat in excess of saturation heat (required to cause flashing of a liquid).
OBS: superheat: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chaleur (Physique))
chaleur latente d'ébullition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quantité de chaleur au-dessus de la chaleur de saturation (nécessaire pour provoquer la vaporisation d’un liquide).
OBS: chaleur latente d’ébullition : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.