English (Food Services (Military); Combat Support)
dispersed hot meal [correct]; hot dispersed meal [correct]
CONT: Dispersed hot meals shall be produced using foods that travel and hold temperature for reasonable periods of time in approved CF [Canadian Forces] containers. A card indicating the amount per serving ... shall accompany each meal.
CONT: Food used for hot dispersed meals shall be freshly prepared; leftovers shall not be used. ... Hot foods shall be at or just under the boiling point when placed in the container.
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
repas chaud transporté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les repas chauds transportés doivent être préparés à partir d’ingrédients qui peuvent se transporter et se conserver aux températures convenables pendant une période raisonnable dans des contenants approuvés des FC [Forces canadiennes]. Chaque repas doit être accompagné d’une carte indiquant la portion à servir [...]
CONT: Les denrées utilisées pour la préparation de repas chauds transportés doivent être fraîches. Aucun reste ne doit servir à leur préparation. [...] Au moment de leur installation dans le contenant, la température des plats chauds doit être au point d’ébullition ou s’en rapprocher.