English (Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
saturated boiling [correct]
DEF: Nucleate boiling that occurs when reactor coolant meets saturation conditions.
French (Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
ébullition franche [correct, feminine noun]; ébullition nucléée saturée [correct, feminine noun]; ébullition saturée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ébullition nucléée survenant lorsque le fluide caloporteur se trouve aux conditions de saturation.