English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Space Control)
29 Aerospace Control Squadron [correct]; 29 ACS [correct]
OBS: 29 Aerospace Control Squadron; 29 ACS: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
29e Escadron de contrôle aérospatial [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 29 ECA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «29» se place en exposant.
OBS: 29e Escadron de contrôle aérospatial; 29 ECA : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.